$255,000

20 / 55 Buckley Street, MOONEE PONDS VIC 3039

1 Bed

1 Bath

$255,000

20 / 55 Buckley Street, MOONEE PONDS VIC 3039

1 Bed

1 Bath

Share this listing

Entry level opportunity!

Situated in a great location, and walking distance to transport and cafes, you'll find this neat and tidy one bedroom flat.
Well maintained throughout and with stunning city views, this flat provides a terrific opportunity for first home buyers and investors alike.
Comprising of one bedroom with built in robes, en-suite bathroom with washing machine facilities, central living area with a separate kitchen, and car park on title.
Currently tenanted on a month to month basis returning $220 per week ($954 pcm), this is an opportunity not to be missed!